University of Wisconsin–Madison

Elections

The results are in! Congratulations to all the elected Representatives! Districts with tie votes will be determine on Orientation day, July 16th, on a coin flip in Bascom Hall 271. Thank you for participating in this year election!

District Number
First Name, Last Name
Statement
Voting Results
 101
 Jim (James) Ackerman
10
 102
 Debra Van Blarcom
11
 103
Jennifer Marino
16
 104
Robin Fisher
Thomas Hilston
Maren Harris
Robin’s Statement
Thomas Hilston’s Statement
7
4
0
 105
Amy Blackbourn (Inactive Alternate)
Shelby Bowe
Eric Steffen (Active Alternate)
Shelby’s Statement
2
6
2
 106
Tammy Weisensel
7
 107
 Rebecca Forbes Wank
12
 108
Kesha Weber (Active Alternate)
Bruce Goldade
Peter Haney (Inactive Alternate)
Bruce’s Statement
Peter’s Statement
3
8
3
 109
Abby Kennison
12
 110
 Kelly O’Ferrell
9
 111
Patrick Brenzel
Vicki Sekel
Patrick Cunniffe
Vicki’s Statement
Patrick Cunniffe’s Statement
3
5
2
 112
 Josiah Redford
10
 113
Cynthia Lundey
10
 114
Linda Karr
Linda’s Statement
6
 115
 116
Rose Hernandez
10
 117
 John Paulson
John’s Statement
7
 118
Jenniffer Priebe
10
 119
 Holly Johnson
4
 120
Laura Linde Turnes
Laura’s Statement
15
 121
Sandy Peterson
Marlina Polk McGiveron
Sandy’s Statement
5
1
 122
Lee Bilke
William Fry
Lee’s Statement
11
5
 123
 Molly (McGinty) Lenz
Kristine Runge
Molly’s Statement
7
2
 124
Julie Anderson
Susan Forrester
Julie’s Statement
5
3
 125
Kyle Boldon
5
 126
 127
Courtland Maney
Donovan Kron
6
5
 128
 129
Leo Roth
Randy Wood
Jill Keller
8
2
1
 130
Robert Linley
Elisha Beauvais
8
5
 131
John Linden
13
 132
James Aitken
Tom Ripp
9
3
 133
Daniel Ruplinger
7
 134
 135
Mike Monroe
5
 136
 David Ryan (Representative)
Jerad Moe (Alt)
David’s Statement
2
2
 137
Michael Bradley
Daniel Blair
Kerry O’Neil
Michael’s Statement
6
1
2
 138
 139
Sarasoti Basnet
3
 140
Sara Frey
4
 141
 142
Consuelo Morales
Luis Alberto Martinez
Consuelo’s Statement
4
6
 143
Miguel Antonio Nunez Jimenez
Dhonpa Phuntsokrapten
6
2
 144
Juan R. Santoyo-Zamora
Patrick Sakala
5
3
 145
Edward Wiatrowski
3
 146
 147
 John Whitesel
2
 148
 149
Jay Maier
16
 150
Clyde Kaikuaana
24
 151
 James Johnson
James’ Statement
4
 152
 Terry Fritter
Vicki (Krasel) Werla
Terry’s Statement

 

11
2
 153
 154
Sebastian Baxter
8
 155
April Ember
7
 156
Thomas Bresnahan
Elizabeth Epp
6
1
 157
 158
 159
Boyd Hillestad
10
 160
 161
Cameron Millard
7
 162
 163
 164
 165
Lawrence Martin
2
 166
Andrew Broan
4
 167
Erik Geiger
Adam Hills-Meyer
Adam’s Statement
1
4
 168
Brian Shore
Christopher Rohr
2
9
 169
Parag Kansara
7
 170
Phil Jochimsen
11
 171
 172
 173
Gwen Goplin
Gwen’s Statement
6
 174
Thomas Handland
Thomas Frank
Thomas Handland’s Statement
Thomas Frank’s Statement
11
4
 175
 176
Bridgett Molinar
9
 177
Cecilia Stodd
Cecilia’s Statement
6
 178
 179
 180
Joel Gerrits
4
 181
 182
 183
 184
 185
Russell Kutz
Erik Twaroski
Russell’s Statement
4
1
 186
 187
 188
 189
Richard Carson
Jim Taubel
Chris Carollo-Zeuner
1
3
6
 190
 191
Aaron Berry
5
 192
Shuwen Li
Jzong Thao
Shuwen’s Statement
7
2
 193
Lindsay Grinstead
Kate O’Connor
3
5
 194
Jana Valeo
Robin Snell
Jana’s Statement
Robin’s Statement
9
12
 195
Jodi Bodnar
Theodore Scott
9
5
 196
 197
 198
Cynda DeMontigny
5
 199
 200
 201
James Lesniak
David Kuester
David’s Statement
1
8
 202
Laura Ketterhagen
Kate Kaminski
Laura’s Statement
4
3
 203
Kula Yang
Kula’s Statement
11
 204
Melisa Perez
Rich Sterkowitz
Phoua (Vang) Holt
Phoua’s Statement
0
2
6
 205
 206