Ad Hoc Classified Employee Recognition Awards Selection Committee


Members of the Ad Hoc Classified Employee Recognition Award Selection Committee are charged with the selection of five winners from submitted nominations to receive the Classified Employee Recognition Award.

The CERA Selection Committee members terms will expire upon the conclusion of the presentation of the awards to the winners.

The CERA Selection Committee will strive to review the incoming applications with the view that all nominees are to be considered worthy of consideration. Committee members will utilize the instructions provided regarding the assessment of submissions.

The CERA Selection Committee will pursue its task mindful of the fact that the classified staff is the most diverse workforce on campus. This diversity extends to job category, shift, and community of English language learners.  Nominations should be reviewed in the spirit of, and winners should reflect a process which is, inclusive, fair, and accountable.

The CERA Selection Committee will work in conjunction with the office of the Secretary of the classified Staff which will provide it with administrative and logistical support.

Classified Employee Recognition Award Committee Members

BONITA L SULLIVAN

Computer Technician

School of Education

 

TAMARA G WALKER

IS Supervisor

Information Technology

 

CHRISTOPHER S UHLIR

Payroll and Benefits Specialist

College of Letters and Science

 

GWENDOLYN JORDAN

Accountant

College of Letters and Science

DESIGNATED AS AN ‘ALTERNATE’ MEMBER OF THE COMMITTEE

NANCY A HILMANOWSKI 

Academic Department Manager

College of Agricultural and Life Sciences

CSEC members two seats on the Committee

 

 

RONALD D POND

Custodial Service Supervisor

Facilities Planning and Management

CSEC members two seats on the Committee

DESIGNATED AS A ‘CSEC ALTERNATE’ MEMBER OF THE COMMITTEE

 

 

TERRY L FRITTER        

Animal Research Tech Advance

School of Medicine and Public Health

CSEC members two seats on the Committee